messa a punto progettuale

German translation: Projektumsetzung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:messa a punto progettuale
German translation:Projektumsetzung
Entered by: hausencla

13:38 Jun 25, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Website eines Unternehmens
Italian term or phrase: messa a punto progettuale
Costituito da personale altamente specializzato con esperienza decennale nell'utilizzo di strumenti per il disegno grafico tridimensionale, in grado di fornire un'assistenza completa nell'elaborazione, sviluppo e ***messa a punto progettuale*** di ogni specifico prodotto richiesto dal cliente.

Wie drückt man sowas aus? Danke!
hausencla
Italy
Projektumsetzung
Explanation:
ist selbsterklärend.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Aniello!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Perfektionierung der Planung
Maren Paetzo (X)
3Projektumsetzung
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Projektumsetzung


Explanation:
ist selbsterklärend.

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke Aniello!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Perfektionierung der Planung


Explanation:
klingt noch sehr holperig, das ist aber m.E. in diesem Zusammenhang gemeint...
sozusagen die "Feinregulierung"... also die Perfektionierung, mir fällt nur auf die Schnelle kein "schönerer" Begriff ein

Maren Paetzo (X)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke Maren, aber ich habe Aniellos Antwort gewählt - gefiel mir besser. Danke trotzdem für Deine Zeit!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search