confidiamo in un Vostro cortese cenno di riscontro

German translation: Wir würden uns freuen, von Ihnen zu hören

15:32 Oct 8, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Italian term or phrase: confidiamo in un Vostro cortese cenno di riscontro
Al termine di una lettera.
Ho in mente una traduzione ma ho paura che sia troppo letterale. Non riesco a trovare esempi di lettere formali che abbiano una frase di chiusura del genere.
traduzionigs
Italy
German translation:Wir würden uns freuen, von Ihnen zu hören
Explanation:
un'altra possibilità
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wir würden uns über eine Rückmeldung freuen
Giulia D'Ascanio
3 +2Wir würden uns freuen, von Ihnen zu hören
Katia De Gennar
3 +1Wir sehen Ihrer geschätzten Antwort entgegen / Ihrer geschätzten Antwort entgegen sehend
Zea_Mays
4Über eine Antwort von Ihnen würden wir uns sehr freuen.
Natascha Spinetto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Über eine Antwort von Ihnen würden wir uns sehr freuen.


Explanation:
oppure:
Ihrer Antwort sehen wir mit Interesse entgegen.

Dipende un pò dal contenuto della lettera, magari puoi fornire più dettagli?

Natascha Spinetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wir würden uns freuen, von Ihnen zu hören


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità


Katia De Gennar
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Duwe: Das ist wohl der klassische Satz, den man in einem deutschen Schreiben finden würde.
1 day 15 hrs

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
1 day 21 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wir würden uns über eine Rückmeldung freuen


Explanation:
Rückmeldung potrebbe corrispondere al cenno di riscontro

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Sprafke
3 hrs
  -> danke sehr :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wir sehen Ihrer geschätzten Antwort entgegen / Ihrer geschätzten Antwort entgegen sehend


Explanation:
verbleiben wir mit freundlichen Grüßen...

oder einfach: In Erwartung Ihrer geschätzten Antwort...

Zea_Mays
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search