giuridicamente debole

German translation: in einer rechtlich schwachen Position

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:giuridicamente debole
German translation:in einer rechtlich schwachen Position
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

11:23 Jun 14, 2014
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / Psychologie Fragebogen
Italian term or phrase: giuridicamente debole
Es geht um die Namensgebung eines neuen Produkts:

Il nome sarà preferibilmente:
Descrittivo: ovvero dovrà descrivere la realtà del settore (la tipologia dei prodotti, l’offerta, ...). Il vantaggio di un nome descrittivo è la sua immediatezza e facilità di comprensione; risulta invece molto debole giuridicamente e poco distintivo rispetto alla concorrenza.....

vom juridischen Standpunkt aus schwach???
DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
in einer rechtlich schwachen Position
Explanation:
siehe Diskussionsbeitrag
Selected response from:

Andrea Bauer
Italy
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in einer rechtlich schwachen Position
Andrea Bauer
3juristisch schwach
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juristisch schwach


Explanation:
Selbst die Indizien für Vorteilsannahme waren juristisch schwach und kaum zu halten.
http://www.tlz.de/startseite/detail/-/specific/Im-Wulff-Proz...

Frauenspital: Einsprachen abgewiesen
www.derbund.ch/bern/nachrichten/Berner-Frauenklinik.../1327...
Den Entscheid #, eine Ausnahmebewilligung auszustellen, erachtet # als «juristisch schwach».

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in einer rechtlich schwachen Position


Explanation:
siehe Diskussionsbeitrag

Andrea Bauer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search