Il frangitore a martelli è lo strumento preferito nei moderni impianti a ciclo c

German translation: Hammermühle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:frangitore a martelli
German translation:Hammermühle
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

09:13 Apr 17, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Italian term or phrase: Il frangitore a martelli è lo strumento preferito nei moderni impianti a ciclo c
Ciao a tutti ...devo tradurre "frantoio a martelli". Siamo specificatamente nel campo della raccolta e macinazione delle olive...grazie
Valentinazitoli
Italy
Hammermühle
Explanation:
http://www.spanienshop.ch/herstellung_von_olivenoel.htm
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hammermühle
Christel Zipfel
4 +1Hammermühle
Petra Haag


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frantoio a martelli
Hammermühle


Explanation:
http://www.spanienshop.ch/herstellung_von_olivenoel.htm

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag: :-) 46 min/Antwortsicherheit 4/Hammermühle :-)
3 mins

agree  Prawi
27 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hammermühle


Explanation:
wahrscheinlich, oder?
Schönes Wochenende in die Runde
Petra

Petra Haag
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prawi
27 days
  -> Danke ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search