criteri di bioarchitettura

German translation: unter baubiologischen Gesichtspunkten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:criteri di bioarchitettura
German translation:unter baubiologischen Gesichtspunkten
Entered by: Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann

10:57 Feb 8, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Architecture
Italian term or phrase: criteri di bioarchitettura
Hallo allerseits!!
Heute will mir echt nix einfallen.....
Ihr seid sicher fit und munter???

Gli ospiti trovono anche comoda accoglienza presso un nuovo albergo, costruito con *criteri di bioarchitettura*
Vielen Dank!!! Helene
Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
unter baubiologischen Gesichtspunkten
Explanation:
Erfahrung
Selected response from:

Sethia
Germany
Grading comment
Danke vielmals!! Ihr alle wart wieder mal eine große Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3unter baubiologischen Gesichtspunkten
Sethia
5in biologischer Bauweise erstellt/errichtet/konzipiert
langnet
3 +2Grundlagen der Bioarchitektur
Sergio Mangiarotti
3 +2s.u.
Ulrike Sengfelder


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unter baubiologischen Gesichtspunkten


Explanation:
Erfahrung

Sethia
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke vielmals!! Ihr alle wart wieder mal eine große Hilfe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Bader
5 mins
  -> danke :o)

agree  Heide
6 mins
  -> danke :-)

agree  Martina Frey
5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Grundlagen der Bioarchitektur


Explanation:
Das Studio arbeitet nach den Grundlagen der Bioarchitektur und bemüht sich ...
www.casambiente.net/upload/articoli/234immagine2.pdf

(Yeah! We are ready! eins, zwoa, eins, zwoa, drei, vier..)

Sergio Mangiarotti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita: Prinzipien der Bioarchitektur - mein Vorschlag ;-)))
4 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel: mit Lalita
34 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
... nach den Prinzipien/Grundsätzen der Baubiologie ... // nach baubiologischen Grundsätzen ...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-02-08 11:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh, da waren aber wieder mal viele gleichzeitig \"sprungbereit\" ...

Sethias Vorschlag ist natürlich auch ok!



Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sethia: danke Uli :-)
5 mins

agree  Martina Frey: auch gut
5 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in biologischer Bauweise erstellt/errichtet/konzipiert


Explanation:
Wie z.B. hier:

http://www.hotel-ami.de/kundenorte/M/malente_malkwitz.html
http://www.sport-ossi.at/wohlfuehl-oasen.html

Che ne ha più ne metta :-)

langnet
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search