Titolare di pittura

German translation: Inhaber des Lehrstuhls für Malerei / Professor für Malerei

10:31 Jul 16, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: Titolare di pittura
Nel 1992 diventa titolare della Cattedra di Pittura dell’Accademia Albertina di Torino e a partire dal 2002 ricopre l’incarico di titolare di Pittura all’Accademia di Brera.
Danke
Grazia Toni
Italy
German translation:Inhaber des Lehrstuhls für Malerei / Professor für Malerei
Explanation:
Im Jahr 1992 wurde er Inhaber des Lehrstuhls für Malerei an der Accademia Albertina in Turin ... (wörtlich übersetzt)

oder etwas freier: ... wurde er Professor für Malerei ... (gefällt mir persönlich besser)
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Inhaber des Lehrstuhls für Malerei / Professor für Malerei
Gabriele Kursawe
3 -1Leiter des Lehrstuhls für Malerei
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Inhaber des Lehrstuhls für Malerei / Professor für Malerei


Explanation:
Im Jahr 1992 wurde er Inhaber des Lehrstuhls für Malerei an der Accademia Albertina in Turin ... (wörtlich übersetzt)

oder etwas freier: ... wurde er Professor für Malerei ... (gefällt mir persönlich besser)

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Della Rosa
1 hr

agree  Regina Eichstaedter
4 hrs

agree  Michaela Mersetzky
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Leiter des Lehrstuhls für Malerei


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michaela Mersetzky: Lehrstühle werden nicht geleitet.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search