la quinta gratta

German translation: der fünfte Gang kratzt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la quinta gratta
German translation:der fünfte Gang kratzt
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

15:25 Aug 28, 2017
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Kritiken von Kunden über
Italian term or phrase: la quinta gratta
Manovrabilità del cambio non alla altezza di un veicolo XXX la quinta gratta un po' credo che nella quinta marcia ci sia un problema di sincronizzazione nelle altre marce il cambio non é fluido in tutti i passaggi di marcia la leva del cambio si impunta, il cambio é un po' contrastato quando cambio in mezzo alla quinta devo farlo delicamente, con un numero di giri inferiore, perché altrimenti gratta,

der 5. Gang macht beim Einlegen Geräusche....kratzt????

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
der fünfte Gang kratzt
Explanation:
3.Gang kratzt,lässt sich das irgendwie beheben?
Der 2te Gang Kratzt!!! | BMW 1er / 2er Forum & Community
2.Gang kratzt enorm! - SkodaCommunity
2. Gang "kratzt" - Benziner - golf1.info

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2017-08-28 22:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: die Antwortsicherheit ist nicht 4 sondern 5!!
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1der fünfte Gang kratzt
Alberto Franci
4 +1knirschen, krachen
FR-IT-DE


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
knirschen, krachen


Explanation:
https://www.seat-leon.de/vboard/showthread.php?38370-3-Gang-...

https://www.forum500.de/community/index.php?topic=1291.0

und noch viele Einträge mehr ...

FR-IT-DE
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: Der fünfte Gang knirscht
39 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
der fünfte Gang kratzt


Explanation:
3.Gang kratzt,lässt sich das irgendwie beheben?
Der 2te Gang Kratzt!!! | BMW 1er / 2er Forum & Community
2.Gang kratzt enorm! - SkodaCommunity
2. Gang "kratzt" - Benziner - golf1.info

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2017-08-28 22:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: die Antwortsicherheit ist nicht 4 sondern 5!!


    Reference: http://www.t4forum.de/wbb3/board19-technik.../216543-getrieb...
    Reference: http://www.golf1.info/forum/index.php?thread/15883-2-gang-kr...
Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search