innesto naturale

German translation: leichtgängige Schaltung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:innesto naturale
German translation:leichtgängige Schaltung
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

17:20 Sep 22, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Interviews über Defekte
Italian term or phrase: innesto naturale
il cambio é un po' duro, non é facile da manovrare/non ha un innesto naturale e poi si passa dall'automatico al manuale senza che un ose ne accorga/perché toccando la leva passi da una cosa all'altra senza accorgnersene/son ogli innesti da fermo che sono innaturali, un po' duri, come posizione e come movimento/

???
Vielen Dank
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
leichtgängige Schaltung
Explanation:
Gangschaltung (das Schaltgetriebe) ist leichtgängig
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leichtgängige Schaltung
Johannes Gleim
3 +1normale Schaltung
Stuart and Aida Nelson


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normale Schaltung


Explanation:
Schaltung oder Automatik: Streit-Thema oder schon Glaubenskrieg?

Im Prinzip eine normale Schaltung
https://www.adac.de/der-adac/motorwelt/reportagen-berichte/s...

Stuart and Aida Nelson
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Kim :)

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leichtgängige Schaltung


Explanation:
Gangschaltung (das Schaltgetriebe) ist leichtgängig

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search