la porta si svirgola

German translation: verzieht sich (hängt sich aus)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la porta si svirgola
German translation:verzieht sich (hängt sich aus)
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

18:01 Sep 22, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Interviews über Defekte
Italian term or phrase: la porta si svirgola
la porta posteriore, il portellone a doppia anta, delle volte chiudendolo, non va in asse con l'anta fissa parlo dell'anta con la maniglia, delle volte si chiude non in asse e si svirgola la porta succede certe volte, mi accorgo chiudendola che non è in asse e devo aprire e richiuderla, è successo 3 o 4 volte

???
Vielen Dank!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
verzieht sich (hängt sich aus)
Explanation:
Manchmal verzieht sich die die Tür (beim Schließen) hängt sich aus und schließt nicht mehr bündig

svirgolare qc. [sl.] [SPORT] etw.Akk. verziehen | verzog, verzogen | [Fußball]
https://dict.leo.org/italienisch-deutsch/svirgola
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verzieht sich (hängt sich aus)
Johannes Gleim
3 +1die Tür gerät / fällt aus den Angeln
Regina Eichstaedter
3Tür schlägt zu
Stuart and Aida Nelson


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Tür gerät / fällt aus den Angeln


Explanation:
die Tür hängt sich aus

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
1 day 3 hrs
  -> danke!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tür schlägt zu


Explanation:
WAS TUN, WENN...
EIN LEITFADEN ZUR FEHLERBEHEBUNG AN GEZE TÜRSCHLIESSERN

Beschreibung des Problems
Tür schlägt zu stark
https://www.lutzgruppe.de/pdfform/Was_tun_wenn_GEZE_Tuerschl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-09-23 10:10:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Natürlich: Die Tür schlägt zu

Stuart and Aida Nelson
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verzieht sich (hängt sich aus)


Explanation:
Manchmal verzieht sich die die Tür (beim Schließen) hängt sich aus und schließt nicht mehr bündig

svirgolare qc. [sl.] [SPORT] etw.Akk. verziehen | verzog, verzogen | [Fußball]
https://dict.leo.org/italienisch-deutsch/svirgola


Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
13 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search