preconcentrazione

German translation: Voranreicherung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:preconcentrazione
German translation:Voranreicherung
Entered by: Ilana De Bona

12:10 Apr 1, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Analisi terreni
Italian term or phrase: preconcentrazione
Si tratta di un commento ad analisi di laboratorio per terreni:

Nel caso di metodi che prevedono fasi di ***preconcentrazione*** e purificazione il recupero valutato in fase di validazione è da intendersi compreso tra il 90% e il 110%
Ilana De Bona
Italy
Voranreicherung
Explanation:
Ich glaube, das ist der Fachbegriff (bin aber nicht 100% sicher, ob er in diesem Zusammenhang passt).
Selected response from:

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Voranreicherung
Birgit Schrader
3Vorkonzentration
sandrayvonne


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorkonzentration


Explanation:
...gefunden im Zusammenhang mit organischen Stoffen und Erdproben

sandrayvonne
Germany
Native speaker of: German
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voranreicherung


Explanation:
Ich glaube, das ist der Fachbegriff (bin aber nicht 100% sicher, ob er in diesem Zusammenhang passt).

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search