International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

oneri di gestione

German translation: (Verschiedene) betriebliche Aufwendungen

09:26 May 29, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / bilancio
Italian term or phrase: oneri di gestione
in un bilancio c'è il punto: oneri diversi di gestione
m-svenja
German translation:(Verschiedene) betriebliche Aufwendungen
Explanation:
Meist steht "verschiedene" davor, weil die meisten Aufwendungen (Personalkosten usw.) in Einzelposten aufgeführt werden.
Grüße
Katrin

Selected response from:

Katrin Pougin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(Verschiedene) betriebliche Aufwendungen
Katrin Pougin
2Abwicklungskosten
Beatrice T


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Abwicklungskosten


Explanation:

in base alla terminologia SAP.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 10:03:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'Eurodic propone:
******Verwaltungskosten*****
Ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 173

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Verschiedene) betriebliche Aufwendungen


Explanation:
Meist steht "verschiedene" davor, weil die meisten Aufwendungen (Personalkosten usw.) in Einzelposten aufgeführt werden.
Grüße
Katrin



Katrin Pougin
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search