perfezionamento (della cessione)

German translation: die Bereinigung der Abtretung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:perfezionamento (della cessione)
German translation:die Bereinigung der Abtretung
Entered by: swisstell

15:26 Dec 17, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: perfezionamento (della cessione)
...in occasione della notifica del *perfezionamento della cessione* da xxx a xxx si sono ribadite tali condizioni essenziali...

ancora una volta mille grazie!!
Alessandra Castellucci
Italy
die Bereinigung der Abtretung
Explanation:
ist viel eleganter als "Vervollkommnung", - m.M.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
danke und entschuldigung, dass es lange gedauert hat!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Vollzug der Abtretung
Horst2
4 -1die Bereinigung der Abtretung
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
die Bereinigung der Abtretung


Explanation:
ist viel eleganter als "Vervollkommnung", - m.M.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 412
Grading comment
danke und entschuldigung, dass es lange gedauert hat!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mroed: um Gottes willen! Niemand sagt "Bereinigung einer Abtretung". Wenn dann Abschluss, besser (abschließende) Durchführung
611 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vollzug der Abtretung


Explanation:
klingt nach etwas mehr als Durchführung/Beendigung, dürfte aber das Gleiche sein

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search