disegni

German translation: Entwürfe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:disegni
German translation:Entwürfe
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

11:14 Oct 13, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Liefervertrag
Italian term or phrase: disegni
Fabbricazione di prodotti e disegni

s'impegna alla fabbricazione di prodotti, disegni in esclusiva lmitatamente al campo delle applicazioni polveri...

Es geht um einen Produktions- und Liefervertrag...wie würdet ihr in diesem Fall "disegni" übersetzen?
Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Entwürfe
Explanation:
..fällt mir spontan ein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-10-13 13:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch Entwurfszeichnungn
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Entwürfe
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
3Zeichnungen
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entwürfe


Explanation:
..fällt mir spontan ein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-10-13 13:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch Entwurfszeichnungn

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus: wäre auch mein spontaner Einfall gewesen.
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zeichnungen


Explanation:
warum nicht?

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search