entrare nel ruolo

German translation: eine Stelle (im Beamtenverhältnis) übernehmen ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:entrare nel ruolo
German translation: eine Stelle (im Beamtenverhältnis) übernehmen ...
Entered by: Brialex

13:02 Nov 8, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: entrare nel ruolo
A partire dal ........... è entrato nel ruolo degli Esperti Scientifici del Ministero dei Beni Culturali Italiano dove è stato inquadrato come Direttore ....
Brialex
Italy
fest als ... angestellt werden/ eine Stelle (im Beamtenverhältnis) übernehmen ...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hat die Aufgabe ... übernommen
Dr. Valja Werkmann
4nahm er eine Tätigkeit bei ... auf / begann er seine Tätigkeit bei ...
Gabriele Kursawe
3fest als ... angestellt werden/ eine Stelle (im Beamtenverhältnis) übernehmen ...
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hat die Aufgabe ... übernommen


Explanation:
...

Dr. Valja Werkmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nahm er eine Tätigkeit bei ... auf / begann er seine Tätigkeit bei ...


Explanation:
"ruolo" ist - nach den Wörterbüchern - eine "Planstelle",

"personale di ruolo" das ständige, festangestellte Personal, oftmals auch ein Beamter

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fest als ... angestellt werden/ eine Stelle (im Beamtenverhältnis) übernehmen ...


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search