International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

compete la qualifica accademica

German translation: ist in Besitz des akademischen Grades Diplom ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:compete la qualifica accademica
German translation:ist in Besitz des akademischen Grades Diplom ...
Entered by: Regina Eichstaedter

08:42 Feb 13, 2012
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Diplom
Italian term or phrase: compete la qualifica accademica
Ich weiss nicht wie ich "compete la qualifica accademica" ins Deutsche übertragen soll. Hier den Satz: "Ai sensi dell'arti. 13 comma 7 del D.M 270/2004 compete la qualifica accademica di dottoressa in infermieristica". Wer hat ein Tipp?
Das Diplom ist für die Schweiz.

Danke

Lorenzo
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
ist in Besitz des akademischen Grades Diplom ...
Explanation:
Müsste auch für die Schweiz passen...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Danke Regina für deine Hilfsbereitschaft. Lorenzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3steht die akademische Qualifikation ... zu
Silvia Pellacani
3ist in Besitz des akademischen Grades Diplom ...
Regina Eichstaedter
3ist berechtigt
Monica Cirinna


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ist berechtigt


Explanation:
ist sie berechtigt, den akademischen Titel.......
forse puoi girare così la frase


Monica Cirinna
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Monica per il tuo aiuto. Lorenzo


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ist in Besitz des akademischen Grades Diplom ...


Explanation:
Müsste auch für die Schweiz passen...


    Reference: http://www.documentarchiv.de/ddr/akad-grade_vo03.html
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Danke Regina für deine Hilfsbereitschaft. Lorenzo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steht die akademische Qualifikation ... zu


Explanation:
"Al titolo conseguito compete la qualifica accademica di DOTTORE MAGISTRALE (di cui al decreto MIUR n. ....) > Nach dem erworbenen Titel steht ... die akademische Qualifikation MAGISTER ARTIUM zu." http://antonelloromano.oneminutesite.it/files/7-Zeugnis Nr. ...

"qualifica accademica" akademische Qualifikation https://www.google.com/search?q="qualifica accademica" akade... (vedi in particolare i documenti bilingui per la Svizzera)

(Anche "akademischer Grad/Titel", ma con un numero minore di occorrenze)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2012-02-13 19:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zustehen: etwas sein, worauf jemand einen [rechtmäßigen] Anspruch hat, was jemand zu bekommen hat; zukommen
Synonyme: berechtigt sein, das Recht/ein Anrecht/einen Anspruch haben
http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/zustehen

spettare (competere di diritto): zustehen http://de.pons.eu/italienisch-deutsch/spettare

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Silvia per il tuo aiuto. Lorenzo





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search