Ufficio relazioni con il pubblico

German translation: Bürgeramt

16:06 Sep 17, 2017
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Ufficio del Comune
Italian term or phrase: Ufficio relazioni con il pubblico
si tratta del timbro di un ufficio del Comune che ha rilasciato una copia conforme all'originale di un documento (in questo caso si trattava di un diploma).
Comune di Mantova - Ufficio relazioni con il pubblico
MariannaBin
Italy
German translation:Bürgeramt
Explanation:
In Deutschland ist das Bürgeramt grundsätzlich befugt, Kopien von Schriftstücken zu beglaubigen.
Selected response from:

Birgit Hübner
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bürgeramt
Birgit Hübner
3Bürgerbüro
Michaela Mersetzky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bürgerbüro


Explanation:
...

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 19

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bürgeramt


Explanation:
In Deutschland ist das Bürgeramt grundsätzlich befugt, Kopien von Schriftstücken zu beglaubigen.

Birgit Hübner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search