Registrato a Focsani (Romania)

German translation: eingetragen

23:17 Sep 29, 2017
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificato di matrimonio
Italian term or phrase: Registrato a Focsani (Romania)
Si tratta di un certificato di matrimonio rumeno, è riferito alla registrazione dell'atto di matrimonio:
"Atto di matrimonio n. XXX del XXX
Registrato a Focsani (Romania) il XXX".
MariannaBin
Italy
German translation:eingetragen
Explanation:
significa che è stato registrato nei registri dello Stato Civile del Comune di Focsani
Selected response from:

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2eingetragen
Lara Innsbruck
5Registriert in Focsani (Rumänien)
Gabriele Kursawe
5ausgestellt in F. (Rumänien)
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ausgestellt in F. (Rumänien)


Explanation:
certificato di matrimonio, registrato a F. (Romania) = Eheurkunde, ausgestellt in F. (Rumänien) . . . . eine Urkunde wird "ausgestellt"

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 114
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lara Innsbruck: austellen significa emettere/rilasciare
12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eingetragen


Explanation:
significa che è stato registrato nei registri dello Stato Civile del Comune di Focsani

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim
5 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Martina Della Rosa
25 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registriert in Focsani (Rumänien)


Explanation:
Registriert in Focsani (Rumänien)

(ausgestellt wäre "rilasciato")

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search