ospitalità alberghiera

German translation: Hotelgewerbe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ospitalità alberghiera
German translation:Hotelgewerbe
Entered by: Carla Oddi

09:25 Aug 9, 2019
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Diploma istituto professi
Italian term or phrase: ospitalità alberghiera
Istituto professionale XY
Servizio per l'enogastronomia e l'ospitalità alberghiera, articolazione sala-vendita
Carla Oddi
Germany
Hotelgewerbe
Explanation:
Siehe auch mein erster Eintrag zum Thema:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-german/certificates-di...
Selected response from:

Yvonne Manuela Meissner
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hotelgewerbe
Yvonne Manuela Meissner
4Hotelmanagement
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3(Dienstleistungen in den Bereichen Weingastronomie und) Hotel
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hotelgewerbe


Explanation:
Siehe auch mein erster Eintrag zum Thema:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-german/certificates-di...

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.studycheck.de/studium/wirtschaft-recht/gastronomie-tourismus
Yvonne Manuela Meissner
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Dienstleistungen in den Bereichen Weingastronomie und) Hotel


Explanation:
Oder Beherberungsbetriebe

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 136

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hotelmanagement


Explanation:
Studienfach, Beruf: Hotelmanagement

Unternehmer, Arbeitgeber, etc. = Hotelgewerbe

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 121
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search