illeggibile

German translation: unleserlich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:illeggibile
German translation:unleserlich
Entered by: Pamela Brizzola

15:27 Apr 7, 2005
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: illeggibile
Dovrei aggiungere la dicitura "illeggibile" vicino a un nome da aggiungere in un documento.
Qualcuno può aiutarmi?
Grazie
Pamela Brizzola
Italy
unleserlich
Explanation:
würde ich dazu sagen.
Selected response from:

Martina Frey
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6unleserlich
Martina Frey
4unlesbar
LINO FILIERI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
unleserlich


Explanation:
würde ich dazu sagen.

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Burkard
1 min

agree  kunstkoenigin: unlesbar
5 mins

agree  Fehlinger: aber nicht unlesbar, nur unleserlich
7 mins

agree  Lydia Molea
10 mins

agree  Laura Di Santo
15 mins
  -> gesammelten Dank an euch alle! :-)))

agree  Stendhal
3 days 21 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unlesbar


Explanation:
unlesbar koennte es auch sein !

LINO FILIERI
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search