scenografia

German translation: Szenerie (bei Cartoon)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scenografia
German translation:Szenerie (bei Cartoon)
Entered by: Grazia Mangione

11:48 Nov 16, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Cartone animato
Italian term or phrase: scenografia
Normalerweise hätte ich "Filmbauten" oder "Bühnenbild" gesat, aber bei einem Cartoon passt das doch nicht, oder???

Kennt sich da jemand aus?

Vielen Dank im voraus!

M. Grazia Mangione
Grazia Mangione
Szenerie
Explanation:
wuerde ich jetzt mal so ohne groesseren Kontext sagen.
Viel Glueck!
Selected response from:

valeriefrance
Grading comment
Ganz herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Szenerie
valeriefrance
4Szenenbild
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Szenerie


Explanation:
wuerde ich jetzt mal so ohne groesseren Kontext sagen.
Viel Glueck!


    Reference: http://www.kunstwissen.de/fach/f-kuns/comp/3d_00.htm
valeriefrance
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ganz herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amphyon
2 hrs
  -> danke

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Szenenbild


Explanation:
penso che si tratti di un elenco dei diversi artisti che hanno collaborato al cartone animato - anche "Szenenbildentwurf"

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search