è buona norma

German translation: es empfiehlt sich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:è buona norma
German translation:es empfiehlt sich
Entered by: Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI

08:47 Jul 11, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: è buona norma
Si tratta di una nota bene di un manuale: è buona norma fare un copia di ogni file....

Cerco una soluzione carina, ci sono proposte?
sandrayvonne
Germany
es empfiehlt sich
Explanation:
oder es ist empfehlenswert...
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
mille grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8es empfiehlt sich
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
4Es ist üblich
erika rubinstein
3es ist hilfreich
barnaforever
3es ist gute Gepflogenheit
Ljapunov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es ist üblich


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
es empfiehlt sich


Explanation:
oder es ist empfehlenswert...

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mille grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Bader
17 mins

agree  Gabriele Kursawe
44 mins

agree  Ljapunov
1 hr

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
3 hrs

agree  Barbara Wiebking
3 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel
4 hrs

agree  Stendhal
11 hrs

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
3 days 6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
es ist gute Gepflogenheit


Explanation:
;-)

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
es ist hilfreich


Explanation:
se si vuol dire che é utile....

barnaforever
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search