codice divisa

German translation: Währungscode

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:codice divisa
German translation:Währungscode
Entered by: Kristin Leitner

06:22 Jun 23, 2011
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: codice divisa
Es geht hier immer noch um eine Wortliste, die der Nutzer eines Banking-Portals benutzt, um die Kontodaten fuer die Pension einzugeben. Hier steht u.a. Causali, Città, CODICE DIVISA, Codice Fiscale, Codice Nazione etc.

Es klingt so einfach... aber mir faellt nichts passendes ein.

Vielen Dank!!

Kristin
Kristin Leitner
Währungscode
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Währungscode
Sibylle Gassmann
3 +2Währungscode
Konrad Schultz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Währungscode


Explanation:


Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter
8 mins

agree  Konrad Schultz: habe ich doch viel zulange nachgekuckt…
14 mins

agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
20 mins

agree  Doris Else Lange
35 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Währungscode


Explanation:
nach ISO 4217


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_4217
Konrad Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann: agree zurück :-)
4 mins
  -> danke, Sibylle!

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
1 hr
  -> danke, Dragana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search