consultazione

German translation: Abfrage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consultazione
German translation:Abfrage
Entered by: Kristin Leitner

07:05 Jun 23, 2011
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: consultazione
In der Wortliste, welche der Nutzer eines Banking-Portals benutzt, um die Kontodaten fuer die Pension einzugeben, steht:

CONSULTAZIONE Log

CONSULTAZIONE Log Validazione Coordinate Bancarie

Ricerca Moduli

Ricerca Pagamenti

CONSULTAZIONE Dati Utente
etc.

Grazie mille di nuovo!!

Kristin
Kristin Leitner
Abfrage
Explanation:
Für "consultazione" gibt es verschiedene Übersetzungen, aber hier trifft wohl "Abfrage" zu.
Selected response from:

Doris Else Lange
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Abfrage
Doris Else Lange
4Anfrage
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anfrage


Explanation:
***Anfrage: Benutzerdaten*** für die Materialseite der Fachschaft
www.fs-deutsch.uni-kiel.de/Mat_Daten.shtml

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Abfrage


Explanation:
Für "consultazione" gibt es verschiedene Übersetzungen, aber hier trifft wohl "Abfrage" zu.

Doris Else Lange
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: passt hier gut!
51 mins

agree  Katia De Gennar
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search