PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

"invio non riuscito"

German translation: Nachricht wurde nicht gesendet.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:invio non riuscito
German translation:Nachricht wurde nicht gesendet.
Entered by: Daniela Boito

12:53 Oct 7, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / frase preimpostata x servizi di rete
Italian term or phrase: "invio non riuscito"
Non c'è un vero e proprio contesto pèrchè si tratta di una semplice frase fatta, che probabilmente si leggerà mille volte online quando, dopo aver compilato un form, non si riesce ad inviarlo...qualcuno mi aiuta??

Grazie!! :-))
Daniela Boito
Nachricht wurde nicht gesendet.
Explanation:
oder Das Versenden der Nachricht ist fehlgeschlagen oder gescheitert.
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Grazie!;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Versand fehlgeschlagen
Heike Steffens
4Nachricht wurde nicht gesendet.
erika rubinstein
2Sendung nicht erhalten
Paul Merriam


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
invio non riuscito
Sendung nicht erhalten


Explanation:
Mindestens habe ich das ab und zu gelesen.

Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invio non riuscito
Versand fehlgeschlagen


Explanation:
:-)

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: finde ich am besten :-)
2 hrs
  -> danke Martina :-))

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nachricht wurde nicht gesendet.


Explanation:
oder Das Versenden der Nachricht ist fehlgeschlagen oder gescheitert.

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search