plafoniere di tipo stagn

German translation: wasserdichte / abgedichtete Deckenleuchte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:plafoniere di tipo stagno
German translation:wasserdichte / abgedichtete Deckenleuchte
Entered by: cfdrtg

07:53 Apr 25, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / illuminazione
Italian term or phrase: plafoniere di tipo stagn
Beschreibung einer Deckenbeleuchtung...
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe

Verrà realizzata con plafoniere ***di tipo stagn***, grado di protezione minimo, IP 55 dotate di reattore elettronico a basse perdite tipo PHILIPS, lampada rettilinea fluorescente (neon) PHILIPS 58W/84 TLD, la plafoniera deve
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
qualche idea
Explanation:
abgedichtete Deckenleuchte
(wasser)dichte Deckenleuchte
Selected response from:

cfdrtg
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5feuchtigkeitsabweisend
Miriam Ludwig
3 +1qualche idea
cfdrtg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plafoniere di tipo stagno
qualche idea


Explanation:
abgedichtete Deckenleuchte
(wasser)dichte Deckenleuchte


cfdrtg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Christel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feuchtigkeitsabweisend


Explanation:
Geradehalter - Neckermann
... Lampe. [ Lampe ]. Lampe passend zu Nachtkonsole und Polsterbett. ... Aus unserem Badmöbel-Programm. Kunststoff-Oberfläche. Feuchtigkeitsabweisende Melaminfront. ...
www.preiswerte-onlineangebote.de/geradehalter/ - 26k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 57 mins (2005-04-25 10:51:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leuchten - Neckermann... Leuchten-Set. Antikes Leuchten-Set. Ätzmattiertes Motivglas auf Holzfuß. ... Kunststoff-Oberfläche. Feuchtigkeitsabweisende Melaminfront. ...
www.preiswertes-angebot.de/leuchten/ - 27k

Ciao, Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 257




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search