pulsante a tirante

German translation: Zugschalter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pulsante a tirante
German translation:Zugschalter
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

13:35 Apr 25, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Impianti ausiliari
Italian term or phrase: pulsante a tirante
Wie heißt es so schön aud Deutsch...???
Danke vielmals.


1 impianto di chiamata emergenza per il WC Handicap, con **pulsante a tirante** in prossimità della tazza e suoneria installata nell’ufficio o in altra posizione da concordare.
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Zugschalter
Explanation:
müsste passen
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zugschalter
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
2ziehescalter
LINO FILIERI


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zugschalter


Explanation:
müsste passen

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
danke

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ziehescalter


Explanation:
Koennte es so sein ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 56 mins (2005-04-26 05:32:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zieheschalter

LINO FILIERI
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search