bagno --- hier

German translation: Haarbad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bagno --- hier (capelli)
German translation:Haarbad
Entered by: Ulrike Bader

15:31 Jul 12, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Haarpflege
Italian term or phrase: bagno --- hier
Ich bin unsicher. Soll ich es einfach mit Shampoo übersetzen?
Vielen Dank

BAGNO SEBOCONTROL. È un complesso purificante sebocontrol, che serve a regolare e ritardare la formazione di sebo sui capelli, mantenendo il film idrolipidico della cute....

weitere:
BAGNO ANTIFORFORA
BAGNO RIEQUILIBRANTE
BAGNO VITALIZZANTE
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Haarbad
Explanation:
gibt es auch, z.B. hier:
http://www.globalshop.de/Kerastase/shop.php?mode=show_detail...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
Danke sehr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Haarbad
Ulrike Bader
3Haarkur
Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Haarbad


Explanation:
gibt es auch, z.B. hier:
http://www.globalshop.de/Kerastase/shop.php?mode=show_detail...

Ulrike Bader
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke sehr

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeanette Mohr
8 mins

agree  Giovanna N.
8 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella (X)
23 mins

agree  Nicole Maina
1 hr

agree  Prawi
3 hrs

agree  Jutta Kirchner
4 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
4 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Haarkur


Explanation:
Als Alternative...... da das Haar ja nicht in ein "Bad" getaucht wird. Du weißt durch den Kontext ja besser Bescheid......
Ciao


Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search