alipica

German translation: rauh, sproede

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alipica
German translation:rauh, sproede
Entered by: SonjaR

09:15 Apr 13, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: alipica
Vielen Dank

Cosmetologia funzionale al trattamento restituivo atta a ripristinare elasticità ed idratazione all’epidermide rilassata, alipica e disidratata.
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
rauh, sproede
Explanation:
Nella pelle alipica è insufficiente oppure manca del tutto il mantello lipidico che ha la funzione di proteggerla, perciò è particolarmente sensibile agli ...
www.benessere.com/bellezza/pelle/tipi_di_pelle.htm - 73k

Ich wuerde es daher mit rauher oder sproeder Haut (der Fett fehlt) uebersetzen :-)
Selected response from:

SonjaR
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rauh, sproede
SonjaR
3lipidarme Haut
Susanne Mayr (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rauh, sproede


Explanation:
Nella pelle alipica è insufficiente oppure manca del tutto il mantello lipidico che ha la funzione di proteggerla, perciò è particolarmente sensibile agli ...
www.benessere.com/bellezza/pelle/tipi_di_pelle.htm - 73k

Ich wuerde es daher mit rauher oder sproeder Haut (der Fett fehlt) uebersetzen :-)

SonjaR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricarda Nugk: trocken passt auch gut...ist aber nur ein weiteres Synonym
1 hr
  -> trocken waere auch mein erster Vorschlag gewesen, aber ich denke, das bezieht sich eher auf den Feuchtigkeits- als auf den Fettverlust der Haut ... :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lipidarme Haut


Explanation:
Haut, die kaum Eigenfette zu produzieren vermag - pelle scarsa di sebo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-04-13 11:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Korrektur: epidermide alipica - scarsa produzione di sebo

Susanne Mayr (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search