complesso ristrutturante

German translation: regenerierender Komplex

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:complesso ristrutturante
German translation:regenerierender Komplex
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

09:42 May 19, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: complesso ristrutturante
Titel einer Creme-Beschreibung:

Complesso ristrutturante tetravalente

Auf English: Restructuring Complex.

Vielen Dank !
Manuela
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
regenerierender Komplex
Explanation:
nel settore della cosmesi si usa dire "Komplex".
Selected response from:

Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Grading comment
Habe mehrere Beispiele gefunden. Vielen Dank an alle ! (Mit Vierfachwirkung liebe ich soooo!).
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regenerierender Komplex
Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
3 +2Regenerierender Wirkstoffkomplex
jealu (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regenerierender Wirkstoffkomplex


Explanation:
kommt ein bisschen drauf an wie der Text ausgelegt ist. Eher technisch oder muss fürs Marketing ein knallharter Slogan her? :o)
Complesso im engen Sinne der Formel oder im weiteren für die Rundum-Wirkung des Produkts?
Etwas mehr Kontext wär nicht schlecht ;-)
Ciao Jea

jealu (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
13 mins

agree  Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann: Wirkstoffkomplex find ich sehr schick! :-))
22 mins
  -> aber ohne Wirkstoff ist besser weil der bei dem Tetradingens gebraucht wird :-) hatte ich nicht gesehen

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regenerierender Komplex


Explanation:
nel settore della cosmesi si usa dire "Komplex".

Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Habe mehrere Beispiele gefunden. Vielen Dank an alle ! (Mit Vierfachwirkung liebe ich soooo!).
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
13 mins

agree  jealu (X): genau ... mit Vierfachwirkung hintendran :o)
20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search