acido usnico

German translation: Usninsäure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acido usnico
German translation:Usninsäure
Entered by: djordi

09:57 Dec 9, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: acido usnico
Leider kein Kontext, nur eine Liste mit Inhaltsstoffen

Detergente intimo LICHENE
Detergente indicato per l'igiene intima dell'uomo e della donna.
Acido usnico
Estratto di salvia
...
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Usninsäure
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Usninsäure
Selected response from:

djordi
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Usninsäure
djordi
4Usninsäure (C18H16O7)
Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
3Usninsäure
Gabriele Kursawe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Usninsäure


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Usninsäure


    Reference: http://www.hermal.com/hs/pages/infozentrum_allergie/kontakta...
djordi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Usninsäure


Explanation:
... das könnte es sein,

LG, Gabi


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Usnins%C3%A4ure
    Reference: http://www.perlax.com/informazioni.htm
Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Usninsäure (C18H16O7)


Explanation:
Ho riportato anche la formula chimica, forse sarà utile. Questo aciso è un pigmento di lichene.

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search