DISPOSITIVI MEDICI

German translation: medizinische Vorrichtungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:DISPOSITIVI MEDICI
German translation:medizinische Vorrichtungen

13:27 Jan 23, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: DISPOSITIVI MEDICI
PRODUZIONE DI PRODOTTI COSMETICI E DISPOSITIVI MEDICI
ROBERTA
medizinische Vorrichtungen
Explanation:
sind das nicht ganz einfach "medizinische Vorrichtungen"?
Selected response from:

Kristin Leitner
Grading comment
Ganz Genau!!Vielen dank für die Hilfe, in www.bvmed.de, ist alles sehr gut erklärt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Medizinprodukte
Christel Zipfel
3medizinische Vorrichtungen
Kristin Leitner


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medizinische Vorrichtungen


Explanation:
sind das nicht ganz einfach "medizinische Vorrichtungen"?

Kristin Leitner
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ganz Genau!!Vielen dank für die Hilfe, in www.bvmed.de, ist alles sehr gut erklärt!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medizinprodukte


Explanation:
http://www.bvmed.de/glossar/glossar/Medizinprodukte.html

http://www.ministerosalute.it/dispositivi/paginainterna.jsp?...

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Schmidt
4 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search