immagina un immenso piacere

German translation: grenzenloser Genuß, Entspannen ohne Grenzen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:immagina un immenso piacere
German translation:grenzenloser Genuß, Entspannen ohne Grenzen
Entered by: erika rubinstein

09:49 May 22, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / pubblicità
Italian term or phrase: immagina un immenso piacere
slogan pubblicitario per cabina benessere destinata a spa
nicoletta villa
grenzenloser Genuß, Entspannen ohne Grenzen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grenzenloser Genuß, Entspannen ohne Grenzen
erika rubinstein
4Wohlfühlen pur/ reines Wohlgefühl/ Genießen und sich wohlfühlen
Regina Eichstaedter
4Wellness in seiner schönsten Form
Nicole Maina
3Ein Ort des grenzenlosen Wohlbefindens
Saskia Ponzi


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wellness in seiner schönsten Form


Explanation:
(per fare riferimento alla bellezza della cabina)

oppure più creativamente:

Hier befinden Sie sich wohl

Nicole Maina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wohlfühlen pur/ reines Wohlgefühl/ Genießen und sich wohlfühlen


Explanation:
ein paar Ideen ...

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ein Ort des grenzenlosen Wohlbefindens


Explanation:
Un'altra variazione...

Saskia Ponzi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grenzenloser Genuß, Entspannen ohne Grenzen


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search