formulato

German translation: Rezeptur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:formulato
German translation:Rezeptur
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:40 Jul 22, 2012
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Hautreinigungsprodukte
Italian term or phrase: formulato
Testato clinicamente. pH fisiologico. Formula ipoallergenica.*
*formulato per ridurre al minimo il rischio di allergie.


Wer kennt eine gängige Übersetzu7ng?


DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Rezeptur
Explanation:
kann man m. E. frei übersetzen:

Klinisch getestet. Physiologischer pH-Wert. Hypoallergen.
Dank unserer/Durch die Rezeptur wird die Gefahr von Allergien auf ein Minimum/weitgehend reduziert.
Selected response from:

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formuliert
inkweaver
3 +1(hypoallergene) Formulierung / Formel
Regina Eichstaedter
3Rezeptur
Carsten Mohr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formuliert


Explanation:
Formuliert, um die Allergiegefahr zu minimieren.

Scheint in der Tat eine gängige Formulierung zu sein.

Example sentence(s):
  • Formuliert, um die Allergiegefahr zu mindern

    Reference: http://www.engel-apotheke.at/eigenprodukte.html
inkweaver
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rezeptur


Explanation:
kann man m. E. frei übersetzen:

Klinisch getestet. Physiologischer pH-Wert. Hypoallergen.
Dank unserer/Durch die Rezeptur wird die Gefahr von Allergien auf ein Minimum/weitgehend reduziert.

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(hypoallergene) Formulierung / Formel


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
16 hrs
  -> danke, Petra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search