doccia nebulizzante al mentolo

German translation: Nebeldusche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:doccia nebulizzante
German translation:Nebeldusche
Entered by: Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann

09:59 Mar 2, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Wellness
Italian term or phrase: doccia nebulizzante al mentolo
Es handelt sich um ein Wellness Center:

Attrezzato di vasca idromassaggio, sauna, bagno turco aromatico e *doccia nebulizzante al mentolo*.

Kennt jemand den Fachtermini??
Danke!
Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Nebeldusche
Explanation:
vielleicht Nebeldusche mit aromatisierendem Menthol, falls du das mit dem Menthol überhaupt erwähnen möchtest.
Selected response from:

Brigitta Lange
Grading comment
Besten Dank euch allen!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Nebeldusche
Brigitta Lange
4Mentholdampfbad
Martina Frey


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nebeldusche


Explanation:
vielleicht Nebeldusche mit aromatisierendem Menthol, falls du das mit dem Menthol überhaupt erwähnen möchtest.



    Reference: http://www.hotelparadies.com/de/beautyrelax_saunalandschaft....
    Reference: http://www.dolomitisuperski.com/crontour/Kronplatz_2004.pdf
Brigitta Lange
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Besten Dank euch allen!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: N. ist der Fachausdruck! Evtl. "...mit Menthol"
6 mins

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
1 hr

agree  Horst2
2 hrs

agree  italien
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mentholdampfbad


Explanation:
würde ich "aus dem Bauch heraus" sagen.

Wir sollten mal einen Wellness-Tag einlegen, dann wüssten wir es besser!

Ciao, Martina

Martina Frey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search