ritenute IRPEF

German translation: Ital. Einkommenssteuer für natürliche Personen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ritenute IRPEF
German translation:Ital. Einkommenssteuer für natürliche Personen
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

13:37 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: ritenute IRPEF
mi serve per un cliente che deve riempire dei moduli.
babi
Ital. Einkommenssteuer für natürliche Personen
Explanation:
EUROPA - Europa für Sie - Steuerrechtliche Bestimmungen
... für Sie > Bürger > Merkblatt : Steuern : Steuerrechtliche Bestimmungen : Italien ... Einkommensteuer für natürliche Personen (IRPEF: Imposta sul reddito ...
europa.eu.int/youreurope/nav/de/citizens/factsheets/it/taxes/taxation/de.html

Ciao Mi
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ital. Einkommenssteuer für natürliche Personen
Miriam Ludwig
3 +1IRPEF-Einbehalte
Birgit Schrader


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IRPEF-Einbehalte


Explanation:
Auf dem Formulare der Agenzia delle Entrate (www.agenziaentrate.it/modulistica/ dichiarazione/2005/730/730mod_tedesco.pdf )....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-13 13:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Formular....

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: ja, wenn man IRPEF nicht übersetzen will ....
1 hr

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ital. Einkommenssteuer für natürliche Personen


Explanation:
EUROPA - Europa für Sie - Steuerrechtliche Bestimmungen
... für Sie > Bürger > Merkblatt : Steuern : Steuerrechtliche Bestimmungen : Italien ... Einkommensteuer für natürliche Personen (IRPEF: Imposta sul reddito ...
europa.eu.int/youreurope/nav/de/citizens/factsheets/it/taxes/taxation/de.html

Ciao Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: Imposta sul reddito delle persone fisiche
1 hr

agree  Petra Sell: Einbehaltene Einkommensteuer ist richtig, IRPEF-Einbehalte dem Sinn nach auch, aber das sagt doch kein Mensch im Erst so!! Grüsse
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search