Patrimonio di vigilanza

German translation: aufsichtsrechtliches Eigenkapital

07:52 Apr 1, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: Patrimonio di vigilanza
le disposizioni sul patrimonio di vigilanza e sui requisiti prudenziali consolidati sono stati armonizzati con i nuovi principi contabili.

Ist hiermit Sicherheitsvermögen oder Sicherheitskapital gemeint?
Danke
Daniela Speranza
German translation:aufsichtsrechtliches Eigenkapital
Explanation:
(penso si riferisca a Basilea II)

requisiti prudenziali = Eigenmittelerfordernis
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Danke
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aufsichtsrechtliches Eigenkapital
Heide
3Aufsichtsvermögen
Sergio Paris


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aufsichtsrechtliches Eigenkapital


Explanation:
(penso si riferisca a Basilea II)

requisiti prudenziali = Eigenmittelerfordernis

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Danke

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufsichtsvermögen


Explanation:
...würde ich vorschlagen. Diese Frage kommt mir eigentlich bekannt vor. Eine Kollegin von uns hat vor kurzer Zeit dieselbe Frage gestellt. Siehe unten:

PDF] Teil B - Erläuterungen zur VermögensbilanzFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
A.4 Aufsichtsvermögen. 614193. B. konsolidierte Vermögenserfordernisse. B.1 Kreditrisiken. 381.417 ... C.3 Aufsichtsvermögen/gewogene Risikoaktiva ...
www.sparkasse.it/public/ allegati/bilancio/DOC_67561_3.pdf - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.sparkasse.it ]

[PDF] Teil B – Erläuterungen zur VermögensbilanzFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
A.4 Aufsichtsvermögen. 614.090. B. Vermögenserfordernisse. B.1 Kreditrisiken. 337.567 ... C.3 Aufsichtsvermögen/gewogene Risikoaktiva ...
www.caribolzano.it/public/ allegati/bilancio/DOC_67514_3.pdf - Pagine simili

Viele Grüsse und gute Arbeit !!! :-)


Sergio Paris
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search