fascia di intervento

German translation: Handlungsrahmen / Handlungsspielraum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fascia di intervento
German translation:Handlungsrahmen / Handlungsspielraum
Entered by: lorette

08:44 Apr 29, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: fascia di intervento
Pro soluto
(determinazione della fascia di intervento)

Handlungsrahmen?
Diana Mecarelli
Handlungsspielraum
Explanation:
ProZ.com: KudoZ History: Questions answered - [ Traduire cette page ]... work, ... OK. Jun 5 2003, fascia di intervento, margin for intervention, 4, OK. May 27 2003, elemento retributivo, retributive element, 4, Enter. ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=6&pair=ita_eng&eid_s=46817 - 26k - Résultat complémentaire - En cache - Pages similaires

Im Sinne von "Handlungsrahmen". Ich verstehe es auch so.
Aber ich bin keine deutsche oder italienische Muttersprachlerin.


Selected response from:

lorette
France
Grading comment
Ich hab's so gelassen. Danke an alle!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Festlegung des Interventionsbereichs
Regina Eichstaedter
2Handlungsspielraum
lorette


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Handlungsspielraum


Explanation:
ProZ.com: KudoZ History: Questions answered - [ Traduire cette page ]... work, ... OK. Jun 5 2003, fascia di intervento, margin for intervention, 4, OK. May 27 2003, elemento retributivo, retributive element, 4, Enter. ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=6&pair=ita_eng&eid_s=46817 - 26k - Résultat complémentaire - En cache - Pages similaires

Im Sinne von "Handlungsrahmen". Ich verstehe es auch so.
Aber ich bin keine deutsche oder italienische Muttersprachlerin.




lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Ich hab's so gelassen. Danke an alle!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Festlegung des Interventionsbereichs


Explanation:
Wenn das "intervento" eher ein "Einschreiten" ist, könnte man von Intervention sprechen, kommt wohl auf den Kontext an.

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search