Reception

German translation: Pforten- und Empfangsdienste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Reception
German translation:Pforten- und Empfangsdienste
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

13:52 Jun 9, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Economics
Italian term or phrase: Reception
Servizi di Trasporto Valori, Contazione, Vigilanza Armata, Sicurezza e Reception

WAS bitte könnte das sein?
Diana Mecarelli
PFORTEN- & EMPFANGSDIENSTE
Explanation:
vedi link, ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2006-06-09 13:58:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

link sbagliato:
http://web2.cylex.de/firma-home/alix-security-gmbh-2215945.h...
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
Ok, auch wenn ich letztendlich nur Empfang gewählt habe, so ist dies doch die übliche Bezeichnung. Danke an alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2PFORTEN- & EMPFANGSDIENSTE
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
2Entgegennahme
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PFORTEN- & EMPFANGSDIENSTE


Explanation:
vedi link, ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2006-06-09 13:58:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

link sbagliato:
http://web2.cylex.de/firma-home/alix-security-gmbh-2215945.h...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1399701?bs=1#marker_submit
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ok, auch wenn ich letztendlich nur Empfang gewählt habe, so ist dies doch die übliche Bezeichnung. Danke an alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wolfgang55
23 mins

agree  Ingrid Wurmitzer
56 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Entgegennahme


Explanation:
???

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search