rispetto commerciale

German translation: als ehrbarer Kaufmann

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rispetto commerciale
German translation:als ehrbarer Kaufmann
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

18:51 Jun 9, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Economics
Italian term or phrase: rispetto commerciale
HA SEMPRE AGITO CON IL MASSIMO RISPETTO COMMERCIALE E NON E' MAI INCORSA IN DENUNCE LEGALI
Diana Mecarelli
als ehrbarer Kaufmann
Explanation:
"rispetto commerciale" erinnert mich an "rispetto del contratto" (Vertragstreue). Deshalb würde ich diesen Ausdruck ähnlich wie "ehrbarer Kaufmann" übersetzen

Auch "con il massimo rispetto commerciale" ergäbe dann keine Steigerung.
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3als ehrbarer Kaufmann
Johannes Gleim
3unter Beachtung der kaufmännischen Gepflogenheiten/ Geschäftsmoral
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con il massimo rispetto commerciale
als ehrbarer Kaufmann


Explanation:
"rispetto commerciale" erinnert mich an "rispetto del contratto" (Vertragstreue). Deshalb würde ich diesen Ausdruck ähnlich wie "ehrbarer Kaufmann" übersetzen

Auch "con il massimo rispetto commerciale" ergäbe dann keine Steigerung.

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
8 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Heide
11 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder: auch "ordentlicher Kaufmann"
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Ja, ordentlich, ehrlich, ehrbar usw.

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unter Beachtung der kaufmännischen Gepflogenheiten/ Geschäftsmoral


Explanation:
mit größter Rücksicht/ in Rücksichtnahme auf

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search