scarico

German translation: Ausbuchung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scarico (di giacenze)
German translation:Ausbuchung
Entered by: Claudia Dipasquale

21:56 Jun 21, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Economics
Italian term or phrase: scarico
"scarico giacenze", qualcuno sa cosa si può abbinare a "Lagerbestände" nel senso di scarico di giacenze?
Claudia Dipasquale
Ausbuchung
Explanation:
mi pare di averlo usato...
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie, ho trovato anche altrove conferma di questo vocabolo. Grazie ancora!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Entlastung
Regina Eichstaedter
3 +1Ausbuchung
Margherita Ferrero


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ausbuchung


Explanation:
mi pare di averlo usato...

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie, ho trovato anche altrove conferma di questo vocabolo. Grazie ancora!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: E vedo il tuo "confidence level" che è il mio//Errore di battitura :-).
2 hrs
  -> Grazie della conferma, ma che cosa è il "confidende level"?? :))

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entlastung


Explanation:
ich übersetze gerade einen Text aus der Buchhaltung, da ist "carico" und "caricamento" die Belastung z.B. eines Kontos - vielleicht ist es bei Dir entsprechend?

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search