proliferatione di soggetti finanziari

German translation: Ausufern von Finanzangelegenheiten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:proliferatione di soggetti finanziari
German translation:Ausufern von Finanzangelegenheiten
Entered by: italia

19:49 Jun 29, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Economics
Italian term or phrase: proliferatione di soggetti finanziari
Era più facile fare finanza prima della globalizzazione dei mercati, della moltiplicazione degli strumenti finanziari, e soprattutto della *proliferazione dei soggetti finanziari*.
Grazie ancora!!!
italia
Germany
Ausufern von Finanzangelegenheiten
Explanation:
Ich würde es allerdings im Satz etwas anders ausdrücken, etwa:
.... bevor sich die Anzahl der Finanzinstrumente multipliziert hatten und vor allem bevor die Finanzangelegenheiten (ins Unermessliche) ausuferten.
Selected response from:

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Vermehrung der Finanzierungsobjekte
Regina Eichstaedter
3Ausufern von Finanzangelegenheiten
Kristin Sobania


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausufern von Finanzangelegenheiten


Explanation:
Ich würde es allerdings im Satz etwas anders ausdrücken, etwa:
.... bevor sich die Anzahl der Finanzinstrumente multipliziert hatten und vor allem bevor die Finanzangelegenheiten (ins Unermessliche) ausuferten.

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vermehrung der Finanzierungsobjekte


Explanation:
ich verstehe das eher so


    Reference: http://www.hm-sysfin.de/TECHFIN/html/body_finanzierungsobjek...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search