ente locale socio

German translation: Gebietskörperschaften, die (ihre) Teilhaber sind

08:06 Jun 12, 2013
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics / ente locale socio
Italian term or phrase: ente locale socio
Salve a tutti. Come definireste un "ente locale socio"?

Ho trovato il termine in uno statuto di s.r.l.

"1.3 La Società può svolgere attività per gli enti locali soci e servizi pubblici a favore della collettività ai sensi dell’art. 113, comma 5 lett. c) del D.Lgs."

"Gesellschaftergebietskörperschaften" mi sembra eccessiva come costruzione. Forse "Gebietskörperschaften, die als Gesellschafter tätig sind"?

Grazie mille!
Stefano PL
Belgium
German translation:Gebietskörperschaften, die (ihre) Teilhaber sind
Explanation:
...kann für Gebietsköerperschaften tätig werden, die ihre Teilhaber sind // die ihr als Gesellschafter angehöen

Teilhaber e Gesellschafter sono sinonimi, in questo caso però Teilhaber secondo me è preferibile.
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gebietskörperschaften, die (ihre) Teilhaber sind
Katia De Gennar
2mitgliedschaftlich organisierte Gebietskörperschaft
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mitgliedschaftlich organisierte Gebietskörperschaft


Explanation:
örtliche/ territoriale Körperschaft mit Mitgliedsstruktur


    Reference: http://www.provinz.bz.it/oertliche-koerperschaften/themen/oe...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gebietskörperschaften, die (ihre) Teilhaber sind


Explanation:
...kann für Gebietsköerperschaften tätig werden, die ihre Teilhaber sind // die ihr als Gesellschafter angehöen

Teilhaber e Gesellschafter sono sinonimi, in questo caso però Teilhaber secondo me è preferibile.

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search