moduli

German translation: Kursmodul

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:moduli
German translation:Kursmodul
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

12:22 Jan 24, 2017
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / Webseite einer Sprachschu
Italian term or phrase: moduli
Per i corsi di aggiornamento vi proponiamo i seguenti 5 moduli della durata di 1 settimana (su richiesta, possibilità di attivare moduli su argomenti di interesse specifico):

würde man auch im Deutschen Modul sagen?
Kurseinheiten?
DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Kursmodul
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Module
Max Hellwig
3Unterrichtseinheiten
Regina Eichstaedter
3Kursmodul
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kursmodul


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unterrichtseinheiten


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-01-24 12:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

so kenne ich das

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 85

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Module


Explanation:
Bei mir in der Uni hießen übergeordnete Gruppen von Kursen einfach Module.

Max Hellwig
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search