Elevamento dell\'obbligo d\'istruzione

German translation: Verlängerung der gesetzlichen Schulpflicht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Elevamento dell\'obbligo d\'istruzione
German translation:Verlängerung der gesetzlichen Schulpflicht
Entered by: Regina Eichstaedter

19:43 Mar 2, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Schulzeugnis, Erklärung
Italian term or phrase: Elevamento dell\'obbligo d\'istruzione
Regolamento sull'elevamento dell'obbligo d'istruzione D. P. R. 9/8/1999 n. 323
Michail Gorelik
Verlängerung der Schulpflicht
Explanation:
Verlängerung der gesetzlichen Schulpflicht
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Förderung der Schulpflicht
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
3Verlängerung der Schulpflicht
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verlängerung der Schulpflicht


Explanation:
Verlängerung der gesetzlichen Schulpflicht

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 65

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Förderung der Schulpflicht


Explanation:
elevamento ha anche questa accezione

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search