Trägerin

German translation: Organo responsabile/competente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Trägerin
German translation:Organo responsabile/competente
Entered by: Lorenzo Rossi

17:11 Jan 23, 2020
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: Trägerin
Die X (nome associazione) ist Trägerin der eidgenössischen Berufsabschlüss (nome professione) mit eidg. Fachausweis
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Organo responsabile/competente
Explanation:
Organo responsabile/competente
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Organo responsabile/competente
Lorenzo Rossi
3istituzione competente
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
istituzione competente


Explanation:
der eidgenössischen Berufsabschlüsse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-01-23 20:29:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trägerin (der eidgenössischen Berufsabschlüsse) > istituzione competente (delle qualifiche professioni confederali) - così va meglio?

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 85
Notes to answerer
Asker: sarà la stanchezza, ma ... non ho capito la risposta ;O)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organo responsabile/competente


Explanation:
Organo responsabile/competente

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search