2 anno in corso

German translation: 2. Studienjahr der Regelstudienzeit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:2 anno in corso
German translation:2. Studienjahr der Regelstudienzeit
Entered by: helga01

16:52 Oct 10, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: 2 anno in corso
In un certificato di esami sostenuti c'è scritto: Nell'anno accademico 2003/2004 è stata iscritta al 2 anno in corso.
"Essere in corso" heißt ja soviel wie "in der Zeit sein", nur, bei dem Satz bin ich mir nicht sicher, was er bedeutet. Später heißt es nämlich: Totale Crediti: 42 Non risultano annualità
helga01
2. Studienjahr der Regelstudienzeit
Explanation:
So habe ich zumindest auf anhieb den Satz verstanden (sie war nicht "fuori corso").
Selected response from:

Sergio Mangiarotti
Grading comment
many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +72. Studienjahr
Christel Zipfel
3 +42. Studienjahr der Regelstudienzeit
Sergio Mangiarotti
3 +2im 2. Jahr in Folge
Kirch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
im 2. Jahr in Folge


Explanation:
so würde ich das ganz spontan verstehen...

Kirch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Searlait
6 mins
  -> Danke

agree  sonja29 (X)
6 mins
  -> Danke

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
2. Studienjahr


Explanation:
in corso = laufend, das jetzige

Also das akademische Jahr 2003/2004

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
21 mins

agree  Monique Messina-Bieri
30 mins

agree  italia
1 hr

agree  Ulrike Bader
3 hrs

agree  Nicole Maina: das jetzige!
15 hrs

agree  Carsten Mohr
17 hrs

agree  Valeria Francesconi
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
2. Studienjahr der Regelstudienzeit


Explanation:
So habe ich zumindest auf anhieb den Satz verstanden (sie war nicht "fuori corso").

Sergio Mangiarotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prawi: ja, m.M.nach ist es eindeutig so.
9 mins

agree  hph
41 mins

agree  Heide: verstehe ich auch so
13 hrs

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search