pulsante di tacitazione

German translation: Quittierungstaste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pulsante di tacitazione
German translation:Quittierungstaste
Entered by: Christina Hofmann

07:53 Dec 18, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: pulsante di tacitazione
Ich verstehe, was gemeint ist, finde aber den deutschen Begriff nicht!

Sistema diffusione sonora
Rilevatori elettronici di presenza gas dotati di segnalazione luminosa ed acustica,uscita a relé - 230V - 50Hz
Rivelatore elettronico di presenza fumo (SMOKE) dotato di segnalazione luminosa ed acustica,uscita a relé - 230 V - 50 Hz
Rivelatore elettronico di presenza acqua (H²O) dotato di segnalazione luminosa ed acustica,uscita a relé - 230V - 50/60Hz
Ripetitore di segnale acustico e luminoso con *pulsante di tacitazione*

Grazie mille.
Christina
Christina Hofmann
Italy
Quittierungstaste
Explanation:
... u. A. zum Aufheben von akustischen Warnsignalen
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Capirsi!
Danke auch an regeli!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Quittierungstaste
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
4 +1"Ton-Aus"-Taste
ReginaWullimann


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Ton-Aus"-Taste


Explanation:
vielleicht auch "Stumm-Taste"

ReginaWullimann
Spain
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quittierungstaste


Explanation:
... u. A. zum Aufheben von akustischen Warnsignalen

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Capirsi!
Danke auch an regeli!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig: assolutamente (es geht ja nicht nur um Tonsignale!)
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search