scalimetro

German translation: Dreikantmaßstab / Maßstab

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scalimetro
German translation:Dreikantmaßstab / Maßstab
Entered by: Gabriele Kursawe

15:22 Nov 16, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: scalimetro
Es steht in einer Liste e muss ein Messinstrument sein

Danke
Easy Service
Dreikantmaßstab / Maßstab
Explanation:
"Dreikantmaßstab" wäre auch noch eine Idee:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dreikantmaßstab
http://www.tecnomarket.org/index.html?lang=it&target=d220.ht...

LG, Gabi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-16 16:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier ist auch noch ein "scalimetro" abgebildet:
http://www.rossimodellismo.it/set-up.html

evtl. dann auch nur "Maßstab"
LG, Gabi
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Dreikantmaßstab / Maßstab
Gabriele Kursawe
3Lineal mit verschiedenen Maßeinteilungen
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lineal mit verschiedenen Maßeinteilungen


Explanation:
Lo scalimetro è uno strumento da disegno, costituito da un righello, portante su ciascun bordo una differente scala grafica per la lettura ...
it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scalimetro

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dreikantmaßstab / Maßstab


Explanation:
"Dreikantmaßstab" wäre auch noch eine Idee:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dreikantmaßstab
http://www.tecnomarket.org/index.html?lang=it&target=d220.ht...

LG, Gabi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-16 16:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier ist auch noch ein "scalimetro" abgebildet:
http://www.rossimodellismo.it/set-up.html

evtl. dann auch nur "Maßstab"
LG, Gabi

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search