polarità diretta

German translation: direkte Polung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:polarità diretta
German translation:direkte Polung
Entered by: Ulrike Bader

09:49 Apr 19, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: polarità diretta
ohne weiteren Kontext


??? Danke
Ulrike Bader
direkte Polung
Explanation:
Seite 25 im Link, betrifft EN -> DE, reicht aber aus
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1direkte Polarität
Heike Steffens
3direkte Polung
Konrad Schultz
3negative polung
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negative polung


Explanation:
----


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direkte Polarität


Explanation:
gleiches Beispiel wie zuvor




    Reference: http://www.wikipatents.com/de/2530436.html
Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
direkte Polung


Explanation:
Seite 25 im Link, betrifft EN -> DE, reicht aber aus


    Reference: http://www.kemper.ch/schweissmaschinen/betriebsanleitungen/b...
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search