spelatura dei conduttori

German translation: Abisolieren der Leiter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spelatura dei conduttori
German translation:Abisolieren der Leiter
Entered by: ISABELLA BRUSUT

09:37 Jun 5, 2012
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: spelatura dei conduttori
per SPELARE la traduzione sarebbe RUPFEN/AUSRUPFEN, ma non è adatto in questo contesto. Metto qui il contesto: "Il morsetto deve essere utilizzato, con l'inserimento e la connessione dei conduttori del tipo e della sezione ammissibile, per valori di tensione e di corrente non superiori a quelli indicati dal costruttore. la lunghezza di SPELATURA DEI CONDUTTORI deve corrispondere a quanto indicato nel catalogo o sulla scheda tecnica del costruttore."

Danke!
ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Abisolieren der Leiter
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abisolieren
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Christel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Abisolieren der Leiter
Christel Zipfel
4 -2entblössen
Sascha Lozupone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
entblössen


Explanation:
https://www.google.de/#hl=de&sclient=psy-ab&q=kabel entblöss...


Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: .
1 hr

disagree  Konrad Schultz: Auf chinesische Übersetzungsmaschinen ist halt kein Verlass...
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Abisolieren der Leiter


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abisolieren

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Christel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
24 mins

agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
51 mins

agree  Prawi
7 hrs

agree  Konrad Schultz
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search